District Staff Directory
Name Title Email Phone
Stephanie Leonard-Witte Assistant Superintendent - Teaching, Learning & Equity Email (608) 834-6516
Clark Luessman Interim Executive Director of Operations Email (608) 834-6683
Dr. Brad Saron Superintendent Email (608) 834-6502
Search for staff below or click here for a listing of all staff.
Faculty List
Last Name contains:
First Name contains:
Title contains:
Group:
Results Per Page:
Order By:
 
Results found:
1502 found. Page 1 of 16 | Next   Go to Page:  
Photo Name Title Group Email Phone Website
  Rochelle Anderson Grade 2 Teacher No Group Assignment Email (608) 834-7315
  Michael Blaskowski Technology Education Teacher No Group Assignment Email (608) 834-7621
  Patrick Marsh Library Media Center Library Media Specialist No Group Assignment Email (608) 834-7642 Website
  Barbara Stapleman Long Term Substitute Teacher - Murray No Group Assignment Email (608) 834-7655
  High School Track & Field Boys and Girls Sun Prairie Track Team No Group Assignment Email (608) 834-7444 Website
  Eugene Tsal Math Plus No Group Assignment Email (608) 834-7681
  Marilyn Ward Grade 7 Teacher No Group Assignment Email (608) 834-7631
  Sarah Weigandt Art Teacher/ Sub for D. Davidson No Group Assignment Email (608) 834-7637
  Kristin L. Wilkinson Kindergarten Teacher No Group Assignment Email (608) 834-7338 Website
Photo for Pogue, Sara Sara Pogue Administrative Assistant 4K Admin, District Office, Early Childhood, Student Service PBIS, Student Service Program Mgrs, Student Services, Student Services Admin, Student Services DO Admin, Transportation Email (608) 834-6524
Photo for Reuter, Tracy Tracy Reuter Secretary - SP4K 4K Admin, SP4Kids Email (608) 834-6672
Photo for Ward, Karen Karen Ward Principal 4K Admin, SP4Kids Email (608) 834-6671
Photo for Enstad, Kathleen Kathleen Enstad Instructional Coach - Advanced Learner Program ALPs, District Office Email (608) 834-6586
Photo for Schenck, Debbie Debbie Schenck Secretary Instructional Programs ALPs, Curriculum and Instruction, District Office, Enrollment Email (608) 834-6518
  Melissa Havens Assessment & Accountability Coordinator Assessment, Curriculum and Instruction, District Office Email (608) 834-6535
  Curtis Mould Director of Assessment & Continuous Improvement Assessment, District Administration, District Office, DO Admin Email (608) 834-6531
  Melody Fong Clerical Assistant Bird for Web, Bird Office 2, C.H. Bird Elementary Email (608) 834-7309
  Kayla Gauwitz Associate Principal Bird Office 2, C.H. Bird Elementary Email (608) 834-7358
  Christopher Sadler Principal Bird Office 2, C.H. Bird Elementary Email (608) 834-7301
  Vicki Zimbric Principal's Secretary Bird for Web, Bird Office 2, C.H. Bird Elementary Email (608) 834-7303
  Peter Lindahl Lead Day Custodian Building & Grounds Maintenance, Horizon Elementary Email (608) 834-7962
  Ryan Volkey HVAC/R Technician Building & Grounds Maintenance, District Office Email (608) 834-6588
Photo for Wickus, Michelle Michelle Wickus Administrative Assistant - Facilities & Grounds Building & Grounds Maintenance, Building & Grounds Office, Buildings and Grounds, Custodial, District Admin, District Office, Facilities, Grounds Email (608) 834-6526
Photo for Yang, Kong Kong Yang Custodian Building & Grounds Maintenance, Custodial, Sun Prairie High School Email (608) 834-6887
Photo for Ahlansberg, Wesley Wesley Ahlansberg Equipment Maintenance Worker - Nights Buildings and Grounds, District Office Email (608) 834-6529
  Daniel Batz Equipment Maintenance Worker Nights Buildings and Grounds Email (608) 834-6529
Photo for Block, Austin Austin Block Second Shift Team Leader Buildings and Grounds, District Office Email (608) 834-7832
  Scott Breuchel Groundskeeper Buildings and Grounds, District Office Email
Photo for Brockman, Jacob Jacob Brockman Custodian - Nights Buildings and Grounds, Westside Elementary Email (608) 834-7528
  Michael Cullen Groundskeeper & Utility Buildings and Grounds, District Office Email (608) 834-6530
Photo for Douglas, Steven Steven Douglas Custodian - Nights Buildings and Grounds, Royal Oaks Elementary Email (608) 834-7228
  Jacob Dowden Lead day Building Custodian-CS Buildings and Grounds, Creekside Elementary Email (608) 834-7762
Photo for Ellestad, Lori Lori Ellestad Custodian - Nights Buildings and Grounds, C.H. Bird Elementary Email (608) 834-7325
  Jordan Espedal Custodian Buildings and Grounds, Creekside Elementary, Custodial Email (608) 834-7762
Photo for Evans, Anthony Anthony Evans Custodian - Nights Buildings and Grounds Email -608
Photo for Gomez, Juan Juan Gomez Cleaner - Nights Buildings and Grounds, Custodial Email (608) 834-7762
Photo for Gross, Aaron Aaron Gross HVAC Technician Buildings and Grounds, District Office Email (608) 834-6547
Photo for Gross, Nicholas Nicholas Gross Electrician Buildings and Grounds, District Office Email (608) 834-6548
Photo for Harcus, Adrian Adrian Harcus Custodian - Nights Buildings and Grounds, Custodial Email
Photo for Harcus, Cameron Cameron Harcus Equipment Maintenance Worker -Days-DO Buildings and Grounds, District Office Email (608) 843-6666
  Ernest Hernandez Lead Custodian Buildings and Grounds, Royal Oaks Elementary Email
Photo for Hernandez, John John Hernandez Groundskeeper/Utility Worker Buildings and Grounds, District Office Email (608) 834-6530
Photo for Hoplite, Ryan Ryan Hoplite Custodian Nghts-DW Buildings and Grounds Email (608) 834-6845
Photo for Hughes, James James Hughes Custodian - Nights Buildings and Grounds, Cardinal Heights Upper Middle School, Custodial Email (608) 318-8166
Photo for Hunsicker, William William Hunsicker Groundskeeper & Utility Worker Buildings and Grounds, District Office Email (608) 834-6530
  Dennis Hurckman Lead Day Building Custodian Buildings and Grounds, Westside Elementary Email (608) 834-7528
Photo for Iselin, Michael Michael Iselin Custodian - 3rd Shift Buildings and Grounds, District Office Email (608) 834-6887
  Cody Jesberger Groundskeeper/ Utility Worker Buildings and Grounds, District Office Email (608) 834-6530
Photo for Johnson, Brianna Brianna Johnson Cleaner Nights-DW Buildings and Grounds, Patrick Marsh Middle School Email (608) 834-7632
Photo for Johnson, Robert Robert Johnson Second Shift Team Leader Buildings and Grounds, Sun Prairie High School Email (608) 834-6887
  Michael Kopec Cleaner - Nights Buildings and Grounds, Royal Oaks Elementary Email (608) 834-7228
  Anthony Lincoln Lead Building Custodian Buildings and Grounds, Eastside Elementary Email (608) 834-7431
Photo for Morris, Jill Jill Morris Custodian Nights-DW Buildings and Grounds Email (608) 834-6526
  Peter Morschauser Custodian Buildings and Grounds, Patrick Marsh Middle School Email (608) 834-6849
Photo for Ohman, Russell Russell Ohman Custodian Nights-DW Buildings and Grounds, Cardinal Heights Upper Middle School Email (608) 834-8166
Photo for Oradei, Daniel Daniel Oradei Lead Day Building Custodian Buildings and Grounds, Prairie View Middle School Email (608) 834-7832
  Robert Parks Lead Day Building Custodian Buildings and Grounds, Northside Elementary Email (608) 834-7112
Photo for Plautz, Jacob Jacob Plautz Lead Day Building Custodian-DW Buildings and Grounds, Patrick Marsh Middle School Email (608) 834-7632
Photo for Ruhland, Donald Donald Ruhland Cleaner - Nights Buildings and Grounds Email (608) 834-6887
Photo for Schmidt, Todd Todd Schmidt Equipment Maintenance Worker Buildings and Grounds, District Office Email (608) 834-6529
  Richard Schroeder Lead Building Custodian Buildings and Grounds, C.H. Bird Elementary Email (608) 834-7325(CHB)
Photo for Shumaker, Richard Richard Shumaker Shipping/Receiving Coordinator Buildings and Grounds, District Office, Shipping Email (608) 834-6528
Photo for Shumpert, Verell Verell Shumpert Lead Day Building Custodian Buildings and Grounds, Sun Prairie High School Email (608) 834-6887
Photo for Simon, Terry Terry Simon Custodian Buildings and Grounds, Patrick Marsh Middle School Email (608) 834-7632
Photo for Splain, Kevin Kevin Splain Sustainability/Energy Manager Buildings and Grounds, District Office Email (608) 834-6594
Photo for Strehlow, Robert Robert Strehlow Carpenter Buildings and Grounds, District Office Email (608) 834-6529
Photo for Sukow, Kevin Kevin Sukow Maintenance Manager Buildings and Grounds, District Office Email (608) 834-6565
Photo for Swingen, Scott Scott Swingen Lead Custodian Buildings and Grounds, Cardinal Heights Upper Middle School Email (608) 318-8166
  Aaron Torgerson Cleaner- Nights Buildings and Grounds Email 608-834-65
Photo for Villegas Huertas, Jorge Jorge Villegas Huertas Custodian Nights-DW Buildings and Grounds, Cardinal Heights Upper Middle School Email (608) 834-6887
Photo for Wegner, Gregory Gregory Wegner Custodian Buildings and Grounds, Horizon Elementary Email (608) 834-7962
Photo for Wescott, Roger Roger Wescott Custodian - Nights Buildings and Grounds, Patrick Marsh Middle School Email
Photo for Wiessinger, Dale Dale Wiessinger Grounds Manager Buildings and Grounds, District Office, Grounds Email (608) 834-6530
Photo for Yanzapanta, Jose Jose Yanzapanta Cleaner Buildings and Grounds Email
Photo for Bauer, Kathy Kathy Bauer District Copy Machine Lead Operator Business Services, District Office Email (608) 834-6575
Photo for Bautz, Melissa Melissa Bautz Payroll Assistant/Secretary Business Services Business Services, District Office, Transportation Email (608) 834-6699
Photo for Bortz, Kelsey Kelsey Bortz Payroll Assistant Business Services, District Office Email (608) 834-6514
Photo for Frei, Phil Phil Frei Director of Business & Finance Business Services, Business Services Office, District Administration, District Office, Facilities Email (608) 834-6510
Photo for Lipke, Julie Julie Lipke Payroll Specialist Business Services, District Office Email (608) 834-6557
Photo for Page, Rhonda Rhonda Page Business Services Manager Business Services, Business Services Office, District Office, Transportation Email (608) 834-6512
Photo for Patterson, Beth Beth Patterson Accounts Payable/Purchasing Agent Business Services, District Office Email (608) 834-6513
  Lisa Sprindis Administrative Assistant Business Services, Business Services Office, District Office Email 608-834-6511
Photo for Yozamp, Bonnie Bonnie Yozamp Central Copy Machine Operator/Cook Business Services, District Office, Prairie View Middle School, School Nutrition Email (608) 834-7833 ; (608) 834-6575
Photo for Zuelzke, Tara Tara Zuelzke Accountant Business Services, District Office Email (608) 834-6513
  Bridgette Baldwin Kindergarten Teacher C.H. Bird Elementary Email (608) 834-7348
  Thomas Barnet Grade 3 Teacher C.H. Bird Elementary Email (608) 834-7340
  Joseph Benusa Playground Instructional Asst C.H. Bird Elementary Email (608) 834-7350
  Sadie Brown Adaptive PE Teacher C.H. Bird Elementary, Student Services Email (608) 834-7359
  Rita Buss Playground/Inst. Assistant C.H. Bird Elementary Email (608) 834-7350
  Delynn Cannon Food Server C.H. Bird Elementary, School Nutrition Email (608) 834-7305
  Lori Coulthart Health Assistant C.H. Bird Elementary, Health Services Email (608) 834-7306
  Craig Cowie ESL Teacher C.H. Bird Elementary Email (608) 834-7396
  Laurie Davis Grade 5 Teacher C.H. Bird Elementary Email (608) 834-7357
Results found:
1502 found. Page 1 of 16 | Next   Go to Page:  
A A A A A A A